Nombre Oficial:
Club Santos Laguna

Nombre Corto:
Santos Laguna

Fecha de Fundacin:
04 Septiembre 1983

Presidente Actual:
Alejandro Irarragorri Gutirrez

Estadio:
Corona

Director Tcnico
Pedro Caixinha

Ttulos Nacionales
Liga (5): Invierno 96, Verano 2001, Clausura 2008, Clausura 2012 y Clausura 2015. _______________________________ Copa (1): Apertura 2014. _______________________________ Campen de Campeones (1): 2015. _______________________________ Interliga (1): 2004.

Ttulos Internacionales

Plantel

#JugadorPosicinPasJJJCTJRBMINGPAEGR
16Adrin AldreteDefensa2781962324680210164115810
4Jess MolinaMedio2231391913264166701615670
14Nstor AraujoDefensa79596811666197001210
27Javier OrozcoDelantero1721873991477590459410
0Kristian lvarezDefensa7459677605886652050
7Andrs RenteraDelantero541933213738701471010
13Hctor AcostaDefensa251120534165602400
9Luis ngel MendozaDelantero1062755516355601291010
0Martn BravoDelantero2017517130431443949132620
32Julio GonzlezPortero42224228000005
11Nstor CaldernMedio1983215939721227825151820
5Csar IbaezMedio62424715684553231020
17Alonso EscobozaDelantero4618271929260156500
2Jos AbellaDefensa57525701502722810
6Sergio CeballosDefensa247111328120211400
22Cristhian LpezPortero00001000000
63Gael SandovalMedio00000000000
24Carlos IzquierdozDefensa17171700153020600
21Djaniny TavaresDelantero15369971320200
23Emiliano ArmenterosMedio15101322115374400
86Luis Alberto LozoyaMedio3012412200110
88Ulises RivasMedio00003000000
132Ronaldo CisnerosDelantero200241400000