Nombre Oficial:
Club Tijuana Xoloizcuintles de Caliente

Nombre Corto:
Tijuana

Fecha de Fundacin:
10 Enero 2007

Presidente Actual:
Jorge Hank Inzunsa

Estadio:
Caliente

Director Tcnico
Miguel Herrera

Ttulos Nacionales
Liga (1): Apertura 2012.

Ttulos Internacionales

Plantel

#JugadorPosicinPasJJJCTJRBMINGPAEGR
6Juan Carlos ValenzuelaDefensa3072362743377243109105240
26Juan Carlos MedinaMedio353202288651092600419307320
0Leiton Jimnez Defensa817480117126522340
0Federico VilarPortero452449451114061700412588
4Uriel lvarezDefensa84506915395788112130
0Rodrigo SalinasMedio90446822356057291540
0Jos Mara CrdenasMedio2971252138442611929317273930
0Diego de BuenMedio5727421543369842700
18Avils HurtadoMedio488212729219271800
16Michael OrozcoDefensa9676942207996302250
3Javier GandolfiDefensa1631521630214343426410
22Juan Carlos NezDefensa112859814238865021600
0Gregory GarzaDefensa5526361946329730300
0Jos Antonio MadueaMedio72251427300100
0Carlos GuzmnDefensa3721251220257931500
20Paul ArriolaMedio2425193376012400
5Elio CastroDefensa141012217109001700
94Jos Alberto GarcaDelantero7016916300000
82Alejandro GuidoMedio4122716000000
90Luis Gerardo ChvezMedio400473800000
20Gonzalo DazMedio80081213301000
18Juan ArangoMedio150861311923115411144231420
25Manuel LajudPortero1001161000001
11Henry Josu MartnDelantero80171416300100
95Amando MiguelDelantero00002000000
17Dayro MorenoMedio2671888166772600
112Dilan NicolettiPortero00000000000