Nombre Oficial:
Club Universidad Nacional

Nombre Corto:
UNAM

Fecha de Fundacin:
28 Agosto 1954

Presidente Actual:
Rodrigo Ares de Parga

Estadio:
Olmpico Universitario

Director Tcnico
Guillermo Vzquez

Ttulos Nacionales
Liga (7): 1976-77, 1980-81, 1990-91, Clausura 2004, Apertura 2004, Clausura 2009 y Clausura 2011. _______________________________ Copa (1): 1974-75. _______________________________ Campen de Campeones (2): 1975 y 2004.

Ttulos Internacionales
Copa de Campeones de CONCACAF (3): 1980, 1982 y 1989. _______________________________ Copa Interamericana (1): 1981.

Plantel

#JugadorPosicinPasJJJCTJRBMINGPAEGR
20Matas BritosDelantero782857213049381951200
17Hibert Ruz Medio6635392768389921500
10Daniel LudueaMedio358159326323927016100784350
0Fidel MartnezDelantero72326392053851881630
1Alejandro PalaciosPortero15314514941371341900112176
13Alfredo SaldvarPortero2723234422203001030
5Luis FuentesDefensa167137150175213403531420
4Daro VernDefensa429405426363818120711980
8David CabreraMedio115699124738133372830
11Javier CortsMedio16011115010211296621191900
15Eduardo HerreraDelantero1042046588046922321000
23Alfonso NietoDelantero332132062119110400
2Josecarlos Van RankinDefensa5440495174301221700
26Luis Fernando QuintanaDefensa84711857200220
9Dante LpezDelantero1479412918191152332101410
18Ismael SosaDelantero359211517207172400
24Kevin QuionesMedio70251017000000
0Marcelo AlatorreDefensa1248910717669402113130
0Luis Fernando Tlles Medio291722711207310800
0Alejandro CastroMedio5534514114306131110
34Kevin EscamillaMedio00001000000
33Omar Islas Hdz.Delantero00004000000
30Bernab MagaaPortero00004000000
31Jess Daniel GallardoDelantero10014100000