Nombre Oficial:
Club Deportivo Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz

Nombre Corto:
Veracruz

Fecha de Fundacin:
09 Abril 1943

Presidente Actual:
Fidel Kuri Mustieles

Estadio:
Luis Pirata Fuente

Director Tcnico
Pablo Marini

Ttulos Nacionales
Liga (2): 1945-46 y 1949-50. _______________________________ Copa (2): 1947-48 y 2016 Clausura

Ttulos Internacionales

Plantel

#JugadorPosicinPasJJJCTJRBMINGPAEGR
0Carlos CalvoDefensa24182045187102600
22scar VeraMedio66254719324297021010
28Arturo PaganoniDefensa68395315474828121100
18dgar AndradeMedio18754125621021079721172200
0Darvin ChvezDefensa15412114592512514122340
13Melitn HernndezPortero6664642895876007081
23Leobardo LpezDefensa284262277734245722014320
16Csar de la PeaMedio2827215498200100
0Sergio Garca Portero00006000000
0Jess ChvezDefensa182113138449312718622840
16Enrique EsquedaDelantero17033888211087572852800
0Alan ZamoraMedio2101241723872153134136420
23Gerardo LugoMedio22446134901561199032131200
0Joe Benny CoronaMedio9516603550502542510
4Rodrigo GodnezDefensa118921686800100
227Lugiani GallardoDelantero300346100100
6Luis Antonio MartnezMedio53283716273446011400
29Hugo CidDefensa221719329176700000
111Salvador TafollaDelantero90092513800000
22Carlos CrdenasDefensa3121622900110
19Cristian Mtz. BorjaDelantero4015281215259890710
89Miguel ngel CancelaDefensa1010108100000
0Horacio CervantesDefensa229158199301041736319585160
9Daniel VillalvaDelantero1581411124440200
0Anbal ZurdoDelantero300373400010
109Omar Arnulfo RosasDelantero10011200000
96Diego ChvezMedio00001000000