Nombre Oficial:
Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Nombre Corto:
Guadalajara

Fecha de Fundacin:
08 Mayo 1906

Presidente Actual:
Jorge Carlos Vergara Madrigal

Estadio:
Chivas

Director Tcnico
Jos Manuel de la Torre

Ttulos Nacionales
Liga (11): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-65, 1969-70, 1986-87, Verano 97 y Apertura 2006. ______________________________ Copa (3): 1963, 1970 y Apertura 2015. ______________________________ Campen de Campeones (8): 1956-57, 1958-59, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1963-64, 1964-85 y 1969-70. ______________________________ Supercopa MX (1): 2016. ______________________________ Interliga (1): 2009.

Ttulos Internacionales
Campeonato Centroamericano (1): 1959. ______________________________ Copa de Campeones de CONCACAF (1): 1962.

Plantel

#JugadorPosicinPasJJJCTJRBMINGPAEGR
18Isaac BrizuelaMedio16846719713181721512400
4Jair PereiraDefensa8068773166745341330
16Miguel PonceDefensa132106122101610894472620
5Jorge EnrquezMedio9045632753571231510
17Jess SnchezMedio131519140488311382910
7Carlos FierroDelantero8323533047480555600
24Carlos CisnerosMedio91271225100000
28Juan Miguel BasultoMedio4222621600000
25Michael PrezMedio200233500000
0Edwin Hernndez Defensa14011213193311660882230
0Carlos PeaMedio10959100924853026101910
23Jos Juan VzquezMedio93828678780340810
0dgar SolsDefensa1587211147989829473960
0Rodolfo CotaPortero888585313678030090107
3Carlos SalcidoDefensa2171952134918780773760
0Oswaldo AlansDefensa142110121214911165511510
23ngel ZaldvarDelantero2002182453110000
27Carlos VillanuevaMedio2120513500000
31Javier Eduardo LpezMedio90091713200100
1Jos Antonio RodrguezPortero3736370163325003142
14Hedgardo MarnDefensa7561959600100
21Jos David RamrezMedio1524111157100000